rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 14 – Jan 20

Jan 14 Girls Varsity Basketball at Shalhevet High School Shalhevet 5:00 pm | Shalhevet Jan 14 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks High School Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks 6:00 pm | Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks Jan 14 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Lancaster Baptist Lancaster Baptist 7:00 pm | The Master’s College Jan 15 Girls Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 07 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Vasquez High School Vasquez 7:00 pm | The Master’s College Jan 08 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Vasquez High School Vasquez 4:00 pm | Santa Clarita Christian Jan 08 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Desert Christian/Lancaster Desert Christian/Lancaster 4:00 pm | Central Park, Santa Clarita, CA Jan 08 Boys Varsity Soccer

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 03 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Faith Baptist High School Faith Baptist 4:00 pm | Santa Clarita Christian Jan 03 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Faith Baptist High School Faith Baptist 5:30 pm | Santa Clarita Christian Jan 03 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Valley Torah High School Valley Torah 6:00 pm | Central Park, Santa

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 26 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Redondo Union High School Damien Tournament 2:00 pm | Santa Clarita Christian School Dec 26 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Valencia/Valencia Holiday Tournament 7:30 pm | Valencia/Valencia Dec 27 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Tba Damien Tournament TBA | Santa Clarita Christian School Dec 27 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs.

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. de Toledo de Toledo 5:30 pm | Santa Clarita Christian Dec 10 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Sierra Canyon Sierra Canyon 7:00 pm | Santa Clarita Christian Dec 11 Girls Varsity Soccer at St. Monica Academy St. Monica Academy 3:15 pm | Glendale Sports Complex Dec 11 Boys Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Milken Community High School Milken Community 4:00 pm | Central Park, Santa Clarita, CA Dec 03 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Chaminade Chaminade 5:00 pm | Chaminade Dec 03 Girls Varsity Basketball at AGBU/Pasadena AGBU/Pasadena 5:30 pm | AGBU/Pasadena Dec 03 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Buckley High School Buckley

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Girls Varsity Basketball at La Reina High School Malibu Tournament 5:00 pm | La Reina Nov 27 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Providence (Burbank) Providence (Burbank) 2:45 pm | Canyon Country Park Nov 27 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Holy Family High School Holy Family 3:00 pm | College of the Canyons Nov 27 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Girls Varsity Basketball at Milken Community High School Milken Community 4:30 pm | Milken Community Nov 20 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Grace Brethren High School Grace Brethren 5:30 pm | Santa Clarita Christian